On Air
Stroll Down The Prom ... a relaxing trip through the musical years
Home

Wednesday

  • Good Morning Tramore

    Good Morning Tramore

    9:00 am 10:00 am
    What better way to wake up in tramore?
    Read
  • The Hub

    The Hub

    10:00 am 11:00 am
    News & current affairs.
    Read
  • Mid Morning Show

    Mid Morning Show

    11:00 am 12:00 pm
    A show full of Chat & Discussion
    Read
  • Lunch By The Bay

    Lunch By The Bay

    12:00 pm 2:00 pm
    Dishing up the hits.
    Read
  • The Emily McHatton Show

    The Emily McHatton Show

    2:00 pm 3:00 pm
    Listen to the people behind the voices.
    Read
  • AT The Hop

    AT The Hop

    3:00 pm 4:30 pm
    The best of the 50s and 60s.
    Read
  • Coastal Matters

    Coastal Matters

    4:30 pm 5:00 pm
    Experiences of living in a traditional fishing village
    Read
  • Repeats

    Repeats

    5:00 pm 9:00 am
    A replay of the days best shows from the previous day.
    Read